2014 IC
  • Junior Division Results - click to view

  • Place Affiliate School Competitors
    1st Place Washington Spiritridge Elementary N. Chowdhury
    J. Donner
    L. Hou
    C. Sun
    2nd Place Kentucky Porter Elementary Z. Castle
    S. Holbrook
    K. Littler
    P. Sergent
    3rd Place Iowa Eastern Iowa Home Schoolers Z. Gilbaugh
    I. Haveman
    A. Ramsey
    T. Tu
    4th Place Michigan Armstrong Middle School - Kearsley Community Schools K. Gancsos
    B. Karram
    A. Robbins
    E. Sturk
    5th Place Minnesota Centennial Middle School & Rice Lake Elementary A. Beddow
    V. Kurdyumov
    M. Li
    D. Stensland
    6th Place Australia Sts Peter & Paul's School E. Barbagallo
    C. Brook
    E. Haddrill
    S. Nakamura
    7th Place Georgia Pinckneyville Middle School K. Antonowich
    L. Antonowich
    A. Lewis
    G. Lombardo
    8th Place Texas Leon Sablatura Middle School C. Lim
    B. Muthalaly
    V. Muthupillai
    G. Song
    9th Place Illinois Westview Hills Middle School A. Balineni
    A. Lincoln
    J. Patacsil
    J. Wang
    10th Place Wisconsin Hamilton Middle School M. Blehert
    S. Gray
    J. Liu
    R. Ottenheimer
  • Middle Division Results - click to view

  • Place Affiliate School Competitors
    1st Place Iowa Eastern Iowa Home Schoolers M. Brown
    R. Greer
    L. Schaeckenbach
    E. Walters
    2nd Place Singapore Raffles Girls' School (Secondary) H. CHIOW
    G. HU
    D. LEE
    J. TAN
    3rd Place Texas Paris High School Z. De La Garza
    W. Elliott
    L. Grossnickle
    R. Stone
    4th Place Iowa Eastern Iowa Home Schoolers B. Berhow
    J. Cain
    N. Lamansky
    N. Snyder
    5th Place Wisconsin Middleton High School B. Gallay
    A. Olszewski
    T. Powers
    K. Yu
    6th Place Nebraska Aurora High School K. McCoy
    A. Mikkelsen
    A. Ostdiek
    L. Pohlmann
    7th Place Wisconsin Hamilton Middle School A. Desai
    N. Fehr
    T. Speich
    M. Williamson Shaffer
    8th Place Australia Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School I. Brown
    J. Chung
    E. Giannis
    K. Laurence
    9th Place Singapore Nanyang Girls' High School M. Koh
    J. Lee
    J. Phua
    S. Yip
    10th Place Ohio Solon Middle School L. Kim
    A. Xin
    T. Yi
    A. Zhu
  • Senior Division Results - click to view

  • Place Affiliate School Competitors
    1st Place Singapore Raffles Institution (Y5-6) V. Chen
    M. Gong
    A. Lee
    Y. Poh
    2nd Place Michigan International Academy East & Athens High School Z. Colvic
    N. Paragi
    R. Patel
    M. Wochoski
    3rd Place California Canyon Crest Academy E. Guo
    L. Merk
    K. Tadimeti
    M. Wu
    4th Place Kentucky Muhlenberg County High School K. Davis
    K. Ford
    W. Lewis
    L. Tucker
    5th Place Virginia Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology J. Duan
    C. Hoang
    D. Kang
    O. Zhang
    6th Place Kentucky Johnson Central HS K. Branham
    S. Daso
    J. Halsey
    M. O'Brien
    7th Place New Jersey West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South A. Chang
    A. Hong
    A. Lin
    E. Liu
    8th Place Minnesota Roseville Area High School J. Baxter
    G. Cederberg
    H. Knutson
    S. O'Donnell-Hoff
    9th Place Colorado Coronado High School S. Del Valle
    E. Kuykendall
    L. Partlow-Loyall
    M. Yeh
    10th Place Minnesota Wayzata High School A. Deutscher
    M. Jayaraj
    A. Sarma
    M. Yuan
  • Adult Division Results - click to view

    • 1st Place - Australia - John Grenfell, Robert Henzell, Caitlin Morrison, Kai Strobel
    • 2nd Place - Turkey - Derya Yilmaz, Serife Uzmez
    • 3rd Place - Indiana - Nawara Abufares, Aletta Sanders, Miki Hamstra
    • Junior Division Results - click to view

      • 1st Place - "Mickey's Clubhouse" - Nebraska - Aurora Middle School
      • 2nd Place - "2041 Grammy's - Illinois - Alexander Graham Bell Elementary
      • 3rd Place - "Infringement Detection Service of the World" - Washington - Dutch Hill Elementary
      • 4th Place - "The Game Show" - Alaska - Aurora Borealis Charter School
      • 5th Place - "Collaborative Patients" - California - The Nueva School
    • Middle Division Results - click to view

      • 1st Place - "The Tiem" - Australia - Knox Grammar
      • 2nd Place - "Saving Mr. Idea Bank" - North Carolina - Charlotte Latin School
      • 3rd Place - "Disturbance in the Pork" - Iowa - Eastern Iowa Home Schoolers
      • 4th Place - "The SEDPAV" - Ohio - Solon Middle School
      • 5th Place - "This Satellite's Our Destiny" - Michigan - Avondale High School
    • Senior Division Results - click to view

      • 1st Place - "See More With U-Code" - New Zealand - Kristin
      • 2nd Place - "Hostess with the Mostest" - Florida - Manatee County FPS Club
      • 3rd Place - "A Tale of Two Profits" - Iowa - Eastern Iowa Home Schoolers
      • 4th Place - "An Intellectual Star Wars: The Patent Strikes Back" - Texas - Clements High School
      • 5th Place - "Wiggly Innovation" - New Zealand - Nelson College
    • Adult Division
      • 1st Place - "Moon Judge" - Turkey
      • 2nd Place - No title - Australia
    • Junior Division Results - click to view

    • Place Affiliate School Competitor
      1st Place Kentucky Highland Elementary M. Conley
      2nd Place Utah Morningside Elementary E. Sjoblom
      3rd Place; New Zealand Cobham Intermediate P. Chong
      4th Place Nebraska Aurora Middle School T. Willburn
      5th Place Florida Keenes's Crossing Elementary S. Gopal
    • Middle Division Results - click to view

    • Place Affiliate School Competitor
      1st Place Alaska Cordova Jr./Sr. high School C. Pegau
      2nd Place Kentucky Johnson Central HS E. Adkins
      3rd Place North Carolina Providence Day R. Bhagia
      4th Place New Zealand Burnside High School E. Shen
      5th Place Nebraska Aurora Middle School H. Pedersen
    • Senior Division Results - click to view

    • Place Affiliate School Competitor
      1st Kentucky Paul Laurence Dunbar High School J. Slusarewicz
      2nd Place Connecticut Virginia Rail Home Dogs P. Brosseau
      3rd Place Australia Penrhos College L. Ritter
      4th Place Kentucky Russell High School S. Abul-Khoudoud
      5th Place Texas Sinton High School O. Cantua
    • Junior Division Results - click to view

    • Place Affiliate Competitors
      1st Place Australia
      Mississippi
      New Jersey
      United Kingdom
      M. Needham
      C. Fortenberry
      M. Brand
      R. Wood
      2nd Place California
      New Jersey
      North Carolina
      Texas
      N. Kimm
      E. Klanke
      S. Jayaprakash
      A. Rathie
      3rd Place California
      India
      Texas
      Wisconsin
      A. Rajendran
      S. Murugan
      A. Murali
      O. Rouse
    • Middle Division Results - click to view

    • Place Affiliate Competitors
      1st Place California
      Michigan
      North Carolina
      Texas
      R. Rao
      K. Karira
      A. Patil
      V. Duron
      2nd Place Connecticut
      Florida
      Kentucky
      Texas
      I. Arigno
      O. Honan
      G. Spradlin
      S. Johnson
      3rd Place Californai
      Florida
      Kentucky
      Michigan
      S. Mains
      M.Krause
      L. Blair
      R. Murthi
    • Senior Division Results - click to view

    • Place Affiliate Competitors
      1st Place Kentucky
      New Zealand
      Texas
      Wisconsin
      R. Salyer
      R. Jiang
      M. Jackson
      J. Luhtala
      2nd Place Florida
      New York
      New Zealand
      O. Yaryura
      M. Zelaya
      O. Denny
      3rd Place Florida
      Iowa
      Michigan
      Texas
      L. Tzou
      C. Johnson
      M.Karira
      S. Panchavati
    • Adult Division - click to view

    • Place Affiliate Competitor
      1st Place Georgia
      Kentucky
      West Virginia
      India
      Brett Lokhorst
      Scott Sexton
      Robyn Addie
      Lakshmi Subramanian
      2nd Place California
      Minnesota
      Wisconsin
      Kanchan Flaska
      Leigh Campbell
      Becky Stellmacher
      3rd Place California
      Kentucky
      Northern New England
      Cyrus Merrill
      Tammy Townsend
      Lee Mohnkern
    • Individual Junior Division Results - click to view

      • 1st Place - Project SMARTgirls - Texas
      • 2nd Place - Project P.A.C.K. - Kentucky
    • Individual Middle Division Results - click to view

      • 1st Place - Project Pedal On - Texas
      • 2ndPlace - Love for the Elderly - Ohio
    • Individual Senior Division Results - click to view

      • 1st Place - Sense It - Florida
      • Grand Champion - Young Minds of the Future - Australia
    • Team Junior Division Results - click to view

      • Civic/Cultural
        • 1st Place - SUSTAIN - Australia
        • 2nd Place - SCCT@1229 - Minnesota
        • 3rd Place - Team TLC - Florida
        • Grand Champion - R.U.R.A.L. - New Zealand
      • Education
        • 1st Place - ESOL 8 - Florida
        • 2nd Place - The Box Project - Singapore
        • 3rd Place - C.O.P.L.E. E.A.G.L.E.S. - Virginia
      • Health/Human Services
        • 1st Place - The Learning Tree - Kentucky
        • 2nd Place - Team C.A.P. Cancer Awareness and Prevention
        • 3rd Place - INTERLINK - Turkey
    • Team Middle Division Results - click to view

      • Civic/Cultural
        • 1st Place - Mind Your Language - Australia
        • 2nd Place - Liquid LIfesavers - Illinois
        • 3rd Place - Book Worms - Kentucky

      • Education
        • 1st Place - Communication is KEY! - Minnesota
        • 2nd Place - Project Babysitter University - Texas
        • 3rd Place - Don't Stress, You'll Beat That Test - Florida
      • Health/Human Services
        • 1st Place - Heart2Heart - Australia
        • 2nd Place - HOPE (Helping Overcome Patient Expenses) - Mississippi
        • 3rd Place - Project LISTEN - Texas
        • Grand Champion - Project UVRAYdiant - Singapore
    • Team Senior Division Results - click to view

      • Civic/Cultural
        • 1st Place and Beyonder - Project Integrate - Singapore
        • 2nd Place - Let's Get Drown to Business - Florida
        • 3rd Place - Project Keep-In-Reach - Singapore
      • Education
        • 1st Place - Be Excited About Reading (B.E.A.R.)
        • 2nd Place - Graham Stars - Michigan
        • 3rd Place - Career Connections - Florida
      • Health/Human Services
        • 1st Place - Project MIND - Turkey
        • 2nd Place - Blood Brothers - Australia
        • 3rd Place - Project H Squared (Healthy Harian) - Kentucky
    • Junior Division Results - click to view

    • Place Affiliate Competitors
      1st Place Australia
      Connecticut
      Washington
      M. Meder Bird
      L. Golan
      A. Munguia
      2nd Place Australia
      Mississippi
      New Jersey
      Kentucky
      R. Swarup
      V. Chough
      S. Li
      M. Ratliff
      3rd Place Mississippi
      Iowa
      Indiana
      Alaska
      G. Oden
      S. Ryan
      B. Sanders
      L. Bird
      Best Writers - M. Meder Bird - Australia and L. Bird - Alaska
    • Middle Division Results - click to view

    • Place Affiliate Competitors
      1st Place New Jersey
      Iowa
      Kentucky
      A. Hsu
      L. Tu
      P. Duncan
      2nd Place New Jersey
      Connecticut
      California
      Turkey
      A. Prakash
      T. Baroncini
      J. Lee
      A. Kocabicak
      3rd Place Florida
      Mississippi
      Texas
      D. Sbordon
      C. Coleman
      Z. Syed
      Best Writer - A. Hsu - New Jersey
    • Senior Division Results - click to view

    • Place Affiliate Competitors
      1st Place Iowa
      Illinois
      Michigan
      N. Weissenfluh
      B. Sonntag
      D. Brewer
      2nd Place Singapore
      Turkey
      Minnesota
      New Jersey
      H. Pei Chia
      A. Er
      D. Winkelman
      M. Zhang
      3rd Place Singapore
      Connecticut
      Florida
      Massachusetts
      J. Zhen Sim
      B. Papsun
      D. Krause
      M. McNulty
      Best Writers - N. Weissenfluh - Iowa and M. Zhang - New Jersey
  • Scenario Performance Results - click to view

  • Junior Division
    • 1st Place - Alaska - K. Haas
  • Middle Division
    • 1st Place - Kentucky - C. Curtis
    • 2nd Place - Australia - C. Hagglund
    • Leadership Award - Australia - J. Coman
  • Senior Division
    • 1st Place - Kentucky - C. Tilford