2014 IC

MAGIC Competitors - please add a hypen and your first and last initials (uppercase) to the login information to receive your score sheets in ROCS. (Example - MM-75-SL (magic team 75 competitor Sara Lee)

  • Junior Division Results - click to view

  • Place Affiliate School Competitors
    1st Place Florida Bunnell Elementary School K. Jackson
    K. Logan
    M. Mwaura
    H. Romaine
    2nd Place California Ocean Air School D. Chan
    G. Lofaro
    T. Patel
    S. Zhou
    3rd Place North Carolina Scholars Academy V. Chanshetty
    K. Harrison
    A. Stambuk
    R. Watson
    4th Place Connecticut Captain Nathan Hale Middle School A. DeCarlo
    S. Gagnon
    O. Roark
    J. Swinton
    5th Place Missouri Private Tutor H. Boss
    J. Donaldson
    A. Gentry
    S. Nguyen
    6th Place Kentucky Porter Elementary Z. Castle
    K. Robinson
    M. Robinson
    H. Sofyan
    7th Place New Zealand Drury School J. Cleland
    C. Hart
    K. Logan
    A. Young
    8th Place Pennsylvania Pleasant Hills Middle School I. Karel
    W. Marshall
    K. Rehak
    A. Sparta
    9th Place Texas Leon Sablatura Middle School E. Chang
    E. Chen
    A. Lou
    E. She
    10th Place Korea Daegu Waryong Elementary School
    Daegu Dongil Elementary School
    Daegu Jungang Elementary School
    Daegu Igok Elementary School
    C. Bae
    H. Choi
    S. Lee
    J. Park
  • Middle Division Results - click to view

  • Place Affiliate School Competitors
    1st Place Singapore Raffles Girls' School (Secondary) L. Hong Yu Wen
    H. Pek
    W. Soon
    K. Yeo
    2nd Place California The Harker School E. Zhai
    S. Min
    K. Shen
    T. Wong
    3rd Place Texas Quail Valley Z. Ali
    M. Ibarra
    R. Tajani
    L. Zeng
    4th Place New Jersey Mahwah High School M. Constantino
    S. Darrow
    A. Heinz
    A. Spingler
    5th Place New Zealand Selwyn House School H. Compton-Moen
    L. Jessep
    K. King
    E. Stephens
    6th Place Australia St Leonard's College J. Capomolla
    A. Cha
    S. Furman
    J. McCauley
    7th Place Washington Odle Middle School T. Bodin
    P. Jiang
    I. Sangani
    S. Wu
    8th Place Minnesota Roseville Area High School M. Brown
    D. DeTuncq
    J. Larson
    A. Moseley
    9th Place Australia Penrhos College L. Brady
    A. Healy
    S. Koh
    M. May
    10th Place New Jersey Mahwah High School A. Graf
    K. Kjiberg
    S. Sandusky
    S. Schawe
  • Senior Division Results - click to view

  • Place Affiliate School Competitors
    1st Place Kentucky Tates Creek High School M. Dunn
    G. Garcia
    G. Gensheimer
    B. Stanley
    2nd Place Australia Knox Grammar C. Aitchison
    A. Luger
    M. Luthra
    D. Tennakoon
    3rd Place Connecticut RHAM High School
    Virginia Rail Home Dogs
    G. Benson-Clarke
    J. Caplan
    M. La Bella
    A.Young
    4th Place Kentucky Johnson Central High School E. Adkins
    L. Blair
    S. Daso
    J. Halsey
    5th Place Washington Interlake High School M. Arora
    K. Chen
    L. Corey
    P. Liu
    6th Place Michigan Clarkston High School D. Brown
    K. Mantz
    M. Nicholsen
    J. Ritchey
    7th Place Florida Winter Park High School C. Larson
    C. McCracken
    M. Scheinblum
    R. VanValkenburgh
    8th Place Connecticut North Haven High School J. Barron
    R. Buonasora
    A. Chen
    H. Wu
    9th Place Pennsylvania Neshaminy High School C. Ballard
    J. Harnishfeger
    R. Hoenisch
    J. Raab
    10th Place Nebraska Aurora High School K. McCoy
    A. Mikkelsen
    A. Ostdiek
    L. Pohlmann
  • Adult Division Results - click to view

    • 1st Place - Kentucky - Melissa Bryan, Rodney Holt, Scott Sexton, Tammy Townsend
    • 2nd Place - Australia - Katherine Austin, Deb Batchelor, Jo Belchamber, Simon Canfield
    • Junior Division Results

      • 1st Place - "Sono-Energy" - Kentucky - Highland Elementary School
      • 2nd Place - "Off We Go!" - Wisconsin - Hamilton Middle School
      • 3rd Place - "The Drones of Oz" - Minnesota - Nisswa Elementary School
      • 4th Place - "Electric Cloudship" - Florida - Bunnell Elementary School
      • 5th Place - "G-Machine Family Feud" - California - Ocean Air School
        School
    • Middle Division Results

      • 1st Place - "The Eeeeeevil Daisy Tree" - Iowa - Eastern Iowa Homeschoolers
      • 2nd Place - "Nano-prez" - New Zealand - Selwyn House School
      • 3rd Place - "Small Scale E-Daisies" - New Zealand - Selwyn House School
      • 4th Place - "The ‘Peat’les" - Kentucky - Saint Henry Elementary School
      • 5th Place - "Fish and Algae" - California - The Harker School
    • Senior Division Results

      • 1st Place - "The Need is What You Need" - Australia - Knox Grammar
      • 2nd Place - "Michigan’s Got Energy 2035" - Connecticut - RHAM High School; Virginia Rail Home Dogs
      • 3rd Place - "Seaside Systems" - Australia - St. Leonard's College
      • 4th Place - "Galapagos Rhapsody" - Arizona - Cactus Shadows High School
      • 5th Place - "Legend of the Leaves" - Missouri - Columbia Public Schools
    • Adult Division
      • 1st Place - "The Clampetts Find the S.O.U.R.C.E" - Kentucky
      • 2nd Place - "Love It or List It" - Connecticut
    • Junior Division Results - click to view

    • Place Affiliate School Competitor
      1st Place Kentucky Winburn Middle School A. Kumar
      2nd Place Massachusetts Galvin Middle School J. Capraro
      3rd Place; Texas Leon Sablatura Middle School C. Li
      4th Place Wisconsin Hamilton Middle School S. Johnson
      5th Place Virginia Pocahontas Middle School A. Vallent
    • Middle Division Results - click to view

    • Place Affiliate School Competitor
      1st Place Kentucky Glasgow Middle School S. Oliver
      2nd Place Texas Glenda Dawson High School A. Dave
      3rd Place Kentucky McCracken County High School K. Woodard
      4th Place Florida West Shore Jr/Sr High I. Handa
      5th Place Kentucky Calloway County High School M. Phillips
    • Senior Division Results - click to view

    • Place Affiliate School Competitor
      1st New Zealand Cashmere High School H. Hudson
      2nd Place Texas Glenda Dawson High School J. Jiang
      3rd Place New Jersey West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South J. Yuan
      4th Place Kentucky Muhlenberg County High School K. Ford
      5th Place Minnesota Roseville Area High School H. Knutson
    • Junior Division Results - click to view

    • Place Affiliate Competitors
      1st Place Florida
      Texas
      Nebraska
      Wisconsin
      M. Oliva
      E. Troup
      H. Hanneman
      E. Miller
      2nd Place Florida
      Minnesota
      California
      Wisconsin
      I. Colindres
      M. Keil
      N. Su
      N. Pollak
      3rd Place Mississippi
      Georgia
      Michigan
      Florida
      N. Smith
      D. Lane
      S. Joshi
      R. Nibert
    • Middle Division Results - click to view

    • Place Affiliate Competitors
      1st Place Portugal
      California
      Virginia
      Texas
      H. Coimbra
      G. Aitken
      M. Fellstrom
      P. Barrett
      2nd Place Kentucky
      Florida
      Connecticut
      India
      S. Tingle
      L. Dineen
      R. McKerley
      A. Rajpal
      3rd Place Iowa
      North Carolina
      Texas
      Michigan
      N. Lamansky
      S. Shanmuganathan
      M. Haan
      A. Jain
    • Senior Division Results - click to view

    • Place Affiliate Competitors
      1st Place North Carolina
      Michigan
      Florida
      Texas
      A. Harrison
      S. Shah
      V. Paniagua
      L. Hessing
      2nd Place New Jersey
      Kentucky
      Wisconsin
      Texas
      A. Ma
      C. Tilford
      E. Hudson-Mairet
      L. Grossnickle
      3rd Place Florida
      Wisconsin
      Texas
      North Carolina
      K. Martynuk
      J. Luhtala
      D. Contreras
      L. Cary
    • Adult Division - click to view

    • Place Affiliate Competitor
      1st Place California
      Nebraska
      Washington
      Wisconsin
      B. Salemme
      M. Vrana
      M. Finley
      R. Stellmacher
      2nd Place Alaska
      Missouri
      Colorado
      Massachusetts
      S. Pegau
      D. Stevens
      K. Wolf
      V. Addanki
      3rd Place Minnesota
      Iowa
      Georgia
      California
      P. Tembreull
      S. Hockett Sherlock
      A. Cook
      G. Guzman
    • Individual Junior Division Results - click to view

      • 1st Place - Project Heart 2 Heart - Texas

    • Individual Middle Division Results - click to view

      • 1st Place - Project Live, Laugh and Post-It - Kentucky
      • 2nd Place - Caring for Cancer - Kentucky

    • Individual Senior Division Results - click to view

      • 1st Place - Project ROADWAY - Texas

    • Team Junior Division Results - click to view


      • GRAND CHAMPION H.O.P.E. Helping Our Pediatric Experience - Florida

      • Civic/Cultural & Human Services
        • 1st Place - Helping Our Heroes - Kentucky
        • 2nd Place - Don't Be Scared...Be Prepared! - Kentucky
        • 3rd Place - iHelp - Australia

      • Education
        • 1st Place - Project Down to Earth - Turkey
        • 2nd Place - G.R.E.E.N. Garden Raising Environmental Efficiency Network - Florida
        • 3rd Place - Kids Helping Kids = Care Package Service - Australia

      • Environmental & Health Concerns
        • 1st Place - Fitness Force - Virginia
        • 2nd Place - SAHSsy - Florida
        • 3rd Place - SOAR (Students Out And Rescuing) - Illinois


    • Team Middle Division Results - click to view


      • Grand Champion - Project FOReSIGHT - Singapore

      • Civic/Cultural & Environmental Concerns
        • 1st Place - DIO - Different is Okay - Minnesota
        • 2nd Place - Project GREEN (Get Recycling-Everyone Enroll Now) - Kentucky
        • 3rd Place - WOOFF (Welfare Of Our Four-legged Friends) - Australia

      • Education
        • 1st Place - Go Global - Kentucky
        • 2nd Place - Project Ctrl - Virginia
        • 3rd Place - Street Talk - Florida

      • Health Concerns & Human Services
        • 1st Place - StressLESS - Australia
        • 2nd Place - iRemember - Texas
        • 3rd Place - Project diaBEATes - Singapore


    • Team Senior Division Results - click to view


      • Grand Champion - Ulu Pandan: When Past Meets the Present - Singapore

      • Civic/Cultural & Human Services
        • 1st Place - Project SMILE - Texas
        • 2nd Place - Project Stamping Out Stigmas - Illinois/Australia
        • 3rd Place - Awareness Matters for Cancer'less' - Turkey

      • Education
        • 1st Place - #1C - Minnesota
        • 2nd Place - PotterWalk - California
        • 3rd Place - F.U.T.U.R.E. Forwarding Us To Utilize Real-life Education - Kentucky

      • Environmental Converns & Human Services
        • 1st Place & Beyonder - Humans of Manatee County - Florida
        • 2nd Place - Project PREPARE - Texas
        • 3rd Place - Reduce Food Waste - Australia
    • Junior Division Results - click to view

    • Place Affiliate Competitors
      1st Place Texas
      California
      Iowa
      D. Green
      E. Chang
      L. Beachy
      2nd Place Florida
      Singapore
      West Virginia
      Australia
      A. Souck
      Y. Loo
      L. Watson
      I. Devine
      3rd Place Mississippi
      New Jersey
      Michigan
      E. Olander
      A. Gadodia
      A.Dimovski
      Best Writer - N. Chowdhury - Washington
    • Middle Division Results - click to view

    • Place Affiliate Competitors
      1st Place Florida
      Wisconsin
      New Zealand
      C. Murr
      J. Liu
      P. Cruz
      2nd Place New Zealand
      Iowa
      Singapore
      California
      S. Lawrence
      M. Brown
      H. Song
      J. Lee
      3rd Place New Zealand
      Virginia
      Illinois
      Texas
      P. Leigh
      T. Wiggins
      A. Guanci
      M. Rogers
      Best Writer - T. Wiggins - Virginia
    • Senior Division Results - click to view

    • Place Affiliate Competitors
      1st Place Ohio
      Connecticut
      Iowa
      California
      H. Edelman
      F. Spirli
      M. Brown
      M. Wu
      2nd Place New Jersey
      Florida
      Michigan
      Colorado
      W. Nass
      B. Steinwehr
      M. Lau
      G. Stenholm
      3rd Place New Jersey
      Australia
      Wisconsin
      Florida
      A. Hsu
      J. Farrell
      M. Weiland
      Z. George
      Best Writer - J. Anil - Texas
  • Scenario Performance Junior Division Results - click to view

  • Junior Division
    • 1st Place - Turkey - B. Altay
    • 2nd Place - Texas - D. Green
  • Scenario Performance Middle Division Results - click to view

  • Middle Division
    • 1st Place - California - J. Lee
    • 2nd Place - India - S. Murugan
    • 3rd Place - Washington - J. Jang
  • Scenario Performance Senior Division Results - click to view

  • Senior Division
    • 1st Place - Australia - A. Young
    • 2nd Place - Florida - A. Feldman